Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
Kubernetes Forum Sydney 2019
has ended
Create Your Own Event
Kubernetes Forum Sydney 2019
-
Saved To
My Schedule
Sydney, Australia
December 12–13, 2019
Click here for more information and registration
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Speakers
Search
or browse by date + venue
Advanced Sessions
All
& OpenEBS)
& SPIFFE/SPIRE)
Case Studies
Customizing & Extending Kubernetes
Identity & Policy (includes Notary
Machine Learning & Data
OPA
Runtimes (includes containerd & CRI-O)
Security
Storage (includes Rook
TUF
Vitess
Beginner Sessions
All
& SPIFFE/SPIRE)
& Telepresence)
Application & Development (includes Helm
Brigade
Case Studies
Identity & Policy (includes Notary
OPA
Operations
Security
Service Mesh (includes Envoy & Linkerd)
TUF
Breaks + Meals
Day Two Co-Located Events
Keynote Sessions
Registration + Badge Pick-up
Social Events
Sponsor Showcase
Session Slides Included
Yes
Popular
Sign up
or
log in
to bookmark your favorites and sync them to your phone or calendar.
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Search
tune
Filter sessions
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Type:
Keynote Sessions
[
clear filter
]
Thursday
, December 12
09:00 AEDT
Keynote: Hiding in the Dark - Dan Kohn, Executive Director, Cloud Native Computing Foundation
Keynote + Advanced Session Hall
09:10 AEDT
Keynote: Security and the OODA Loop - Liz Rice, Technology Evangelist, Aqua Security
Keynote + Advanced Session Hall
09:22 AEDT
Sponsored Keynote: Down with Container Silos. All Hail the Unified Approach: Bringing Together Containers, Apps, and Functions - Andrew Assauw, Technical Specialists Leader, IBM Cloud and Cognitive, ANZ
Keynote + Advanced Session Hall
09:29 AEDT
Keynote: Kubernetes and Cloud Native: The Past, Present and Future - Cheryl Hung, Director of Ecosystem, Linux Foundation
Keynote + Advanced Session Hall
09:41 AEDT
Sponsored Keynote: Free Range Kubernetes: Feeding, Watering & Herding - Brian Goodman-Jones, Director, Rancher
Keynote + Advanced Session Hall
09:48 AEDT
Keynote: Enabling World Class Engineering with Kubernetes at Xero - Jono Cooper, Engineer, Xero
Keynote + Advanced Session Hall
09:58 AEDT
Keynote: Closing Remarks - Liz Rice, Technology Evangelist, Aqua Security
Keynote + Advanced Session Hall
16:50 AEDT
Keynote: Opening Remarks - Liz Rice, Technology Evangelist, Aqua Security
Keynote + Advanced Session Hall
16:57 AEDT
Sponsored Keynote: The Future of Observability in K8s - Nik Jain, Observability Advocate & Steve Ng, Solutions Consultant, New Relic
Keynote + Advanced Session Hall
17:09 AEDT
Keynote: Getting to Know Helm 3 - Scott Coulton, Principal Cloud Advocate, Microsoft
Keynote + Advanced Session Hall
17:21 AEDT
Keynote: Multicluster Strategies to “Kubernetify” Legacy Apps - Sai Vennam, Developer Advocate, IBM
Keynote + Advanced Session Hall
17:33 AEDT
Keynote: Closing Remarks - Liz Rice, Technology Evangelist, Aqua Security
Keynote + Advanced Session Hall
Timezone
Kubernetes Forum Sydney 2019
Australia/Melbourne
Filter By Date
Kubernetes Forum Sydney 2019
Dec 12
-
13, 2019
Thursday
, December 12
Friday
, December 13
Filter By Venue
Sydney NSW, Australia
Sort schedule by Venue
Beginner Session Hall
Hall 5B
Hall 6
Hall 6 - F&B Area
Keynote + Advanced Session Hall
Waterview
Waterview, Bel Parco Room
Waterview, Lake Room
Waterview, Park Room
Filter By Type
Advanced Sessions
All
& OpenEBS)
& SPIFFE/SPIRE)
Case Studies
Customizing & Extending Kubernetes
Identity & Policy (includes Notary
Machine Learning & Data
OPA
Runtimes (includes containerd & CRI-O)
Security
Storage (includes Rook
TUF
Vitess
Beginner Sessions
All
& SPIFFE/SPIRE)
& Telepresence)
Application & Development (includes Helm
Brigade
Case Studies
Identity & Policy (includes Notary
OPA
Operations
Security
Service Mesh (includes Envoy & Linkerd)
TUF
Breaks + Meals
Day Two Co-Located Events
Keynote Sessions
Registration + Badge Pick-up
Social Events
Sponsor Showcase
Session Slides Included
Yes
Popular
Filter sessions
Apply filters to sessions.
Filtered by
Type
(Keynote Sessions) -
Clear filter
close
Dates
Thursday
, December 12
Friday
, December 13
Venue
Beginner Session Hall
Hall 5B
Hall 6
Hall 6 - F&B Area
Keynote + Advanced Session Hall
Waterview
Waterview, Bel Parco Room
Waterview, Lake Room
Waterview, Park Room
Session Type
Advanced Sessions
All
& OpenEBS)
& SPIFFE/SPIRE)
Case Studies
Customizing & Extending Kubernetes
Identity & Policy (includes Notary
Machine Learning & Data
OPA
Runtimes (includes containerd & CRI-O)
Security
Storage (includes Rook
TUF
Vitess
Beginner Sessions
All
& SPIFFE/SPIRE)
& Telepresence)
Application & Development (includes Helm
Brigade
Case Studies
Identity & Policy (includes Notary
OPA
Operations
Security
Service Mesh (includes Envoy & Linkerd)
TUF
Breaks + Meals
Day Two Co-Located Events
Keynote Sessions
Registration + Badge Pick-up
Social Events
Sponsor Showcase
Other Filters
Session Slides Included
Yes
Popular